BASE-SXLCSFPMODULE by ADTRAN INC.

NV1224 1000. BSX LC SPF MODL GIGABIT ENET 500. M OVER FIBER

Features:

  • PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000

  • Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface over multi-mode fiber; Range up to 500 meters; User independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces
  • Primary Information
  • Networking Typenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Transceiver modulenbsp;Form Factornbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Plug-in modulenbsp;Networking Interfacenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;SFP (mini-GBIC)nbsp;Data Transfer Ratenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;1 Gbpsnbsp;Data Link Protocolnbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Gigabit Ethernetnbsp;Connectivity Technologynbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Wirednbsp;Expansion
  • Interfaces Connectionsnbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;1 x network - Ethernet 1000
  • Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2nbsp;UNSPSC Code
  • UNSPSC Codenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;43201501nbsp;

PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000. Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface over multi-mode fiber; Range up to 500 meters; User independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces. Primary Information. Networking

PRODUCT FEATURES: Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Provides 1000. Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface over multi-mode fiber; Range up to 500 meters; User independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces. Primary Information. Networking Typenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Transceiver modulenbsp;Form Factornbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Plug-in modulenbsp;Networking Interfacenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;SFP (mini-GBIC)nbsp;Data Transfer Ratenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;1 Gbpsnbsp;Data Link Protocolnbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Gigabit Ethernetnbsp;Connectivity Technologynbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;Wirednbsp;Expansion. Interfaces Connectionsnbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;1 x network - Ethernet 1000. Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2nbsp;UNSPSC Code. UNSPSC Codenbsp;:nbsp;nbsp;43201501nbsp;

Show More
ADTRAN INC. 1200480E1 1000BASE-SXLCSFPMODULE

Price Comparison

Prices range from $164.50 to $263.81

Found at 2 stores

FREE Two-Day Shipping with Prime.

Buy the ADTRAN INC. 1200480E1 1000BASE-SXLCSFPMODULE here
Amazon.com
$164.50
Adtran 1200480e1 Netvanta 1000base-Sx Sfp Switch Module- ADTRAN - at Newegg.com
Newegg.com
$263.71
Free shipping to store may be available.
*Free shipping available on orders over $35*
NV1224 1000BSX LC SPF MODL GIGABIT ENET 500M OVER FIBER- Adtran - at Walmart.com
Walmart.com
$356.14
$263.81 Sale Price
+ $6.86 shipping
Adtran Inc 1200480e1 1000base-Sxlcsfpmodule- ADTRAN INC - at Unbeatable Sale
Unbeatable Sale

* not including tax if applicable

Product Details

Read Reviews

People With Similar Interests Also Viewed

Computers & Electronics / Networking / Cards & Adapters